Home4

Cockerel Trophy: Current position after 6 results

Name Win PointsMargin PointsScore estimate TotalDifference Proportion of estimate Variance
Tim Bartlett6567022844226840
Michael Toon6464922842126032
Isabelle Masters6469022846227648
Rod Macauley6364622841825830
Michael Scott6365022842226032
Stephen Johnson5563422840625426
Peter Carter5568822846027547
Sara Alexander5569922847128052
Richard Paul Cogan5465122842326032
David Fleming5465422842626234
Mark Quigley5467022844226840
Pauline Reddings5467622844827042
John Preston5468922846127648
Stephen Maynard5470122847328052
Brian Horler5440222817416167
DAVID G JENKINS535902283622368
David Rowell5354522831721810
Paul Nolan5366822844026739
John May5369722846927951
James Cutler5370622847828254
Nic Homan5371522848728658
John Aylmer5373122850329264
Paul Foster5340022817216068
Sarah Chalk 5374222851429769
Keith Davison525642283362262
Lilian Yap525862283582346
Maurice Stables5262022839224820
Ian Cumming5262322839524921
Rick Hewetson5249822827019929
Christopher Barltrop5267522844727042
Bob Barltrop5268022845227244
James Homan5268522845727446
Elizabeth Masters5268922846127648
Tilly Masters5270022847228052
Will Hutchins5272022849228860
Dill Alexander5169122846327648
Vicky Puttock445552283272226
Dick White4462322839524921
Caroline Thompson 4360022837224012
Mike Weaver4360122837324012
Christine White 4362522839725022
Bryan King4364622841825830
Thomas Scott4367522844727042
Andy Kiff4368522845727446
Ron Gray4345022822218048
Rose Masters4369022846227648
Tony Evans4267322844526941
Louis Stoten4267522844727042
Martin Wylde4272422849629062
Catherine Batour4169822847027951
Carl Haigney3354322831521711
Peter Danby3368022845227244
Gordon Chichester-Miles3263322840525325
Sienna Batour3267222844426941
Paul Thompson3268022845227244
Tristen Batour3075922853130476

Results and fixtures

FixtureHomeAwayDateWinnerMargin (H or L)Score
01WalesItalySat 1 Feb 2020HH42
02IrelandScotlandSat 1 Feb 2020HL31
03FranceEnglandSun 2 Feb 2020HL41
04IrelandWalesSat 8 Feb 2020HL38
05ScotlandEnglandSat 8 Feb 2020AL19
06FranceItalySun 9 Feb 2020HL57
07ItalyScotlandSat 22 Feb 2020NN0
08WalesFranceSat 22 Feb 2020NN0
09EnglandIrelandSun 23 Feb 2020NN0
10IrelandItalySat 7 Mar 2020NN0
11EnglandWalesSat 7 Mar 2020NN0
12ScotlandFranceSun 8 Mar 2020NN0
13WalesScotlandSat 14 Mar 2020NN0
14ItalyEnglandSat 14 Mar 2020NN0
15FranceIrelandSat 14 Mar 2020NN0