Cockerel Trophy: Current position after 8 results

Name Win PointsMargin PointsScore estimate TotalDifference Proportion of estimate Variance
Nick Webb8562534727833314
Henry Woodthorpe7469634734937124
Tom Dark7457334722630641
Christine White7363134728433710
Michael Lackman7367234732535811
Mark Brayton7368034733336316
Dill Alexander7368134733436316
Graham Atkinson7368634733936619
Keith Davison7361434726732720
Paul Thompson7372434737738639
Will Hutchins73450347103240107
Steve James7268534733836518
Richard Found7271634736938235
Brian Horler7243534788232115
Matt Moriarty6467534732836013
Nic Homan6467534732836013
Dan Jones6470134735437427
Peter Danby6452534717828067
Chris Brown6477734743041467
Steven Childs6442134774225122
Steve Maynard6440234755214133
Ian Cumming636433472963434
Sara Alexander6363034728333611
Bryan King6361934727233017
Gordon Chichester-Miles6370534735837629
Peter Woodthorpe6370534735837629
Charles Meredith6359334724631631
Red Dark6372034737338437
Andy Kiff6357034722330443
John Aylmer6375234740540154
Dennis Milner6349834715126681
Damian Peters 6346634711924998
Sarah Chalk63463347116247100
Jamie Burrows6344434797237110
Joanne Meredith626433472963434
Michael Scott6262334727633215
Lilian Yap6268034733336316
Peter Carter6268234733536417
Mike Weaver6268734734036619
Jason Sullivan6269234734536922
Vicky Puttock6260934726232522
Rod Macauley6260834726132423
Paul Nolan6269534734837124
Felicity Aubertin-Scriven6270234735537427
Sue Vegro6272134737438538
Peter Goff6250734716027077
Andrew Reynolds6230034747160187
James Homan616503473033470
Stephen Johnson616383472913407
Tim Coulson6146734712024998
Shirl Musselle5470934736237831
Bob Barltrop536483473013461
Pauline Reddings5367534732836013
Thomas Scott5367534732836013
Dick Cogan5350434715726978
Mike Toon526513473043470
David Baker526603473133525
Tom Templeton526663473193558
Mark Quigley5267234732535811
Rob Dennis5268534733836518
Carl Haigney5271734737038235
Andy Collins5256334721630047
Sammy Cooper5274334739639649
Zsolt Szmolka5203473470347
Francesca Cumming516473473003452
Chris Barltrop516453472983443
Kirk Davis5172034737338437
David Jenkins4349034714326186
Ben Reddings4267534732836013
Tim Bartlett4260234725532126
David Rowell41450347103240107
David Fleming406503473033470
Matt Dyckhoff4068934734236720
Steven Allenby3078634743941972

Results and fixtures

FixtureHomeAwayDateWinnerMargin (H or L)Score
01FranceWalesFri 1 Feb 2019AL43
02ScotlandItalySat 2 Feb 2019HL53
03IrelandEnglandSat 2 Feb 2019AL52
04ScotlandIrelandSat 9 Feb 2019AL35
05ItalyWalesSat 9 Feb 2019AL41
06EnglandFranceSun 10 Feb 2019HH52
07FranceScotlandSat 23 Feb 2019HH37
08WalesEnglandSat 23 Feb 2019HL34
09ItalyIrelandSun 24 Feb 2019NN0
10ScotlandWalesSat 9 Mar 2019NN0
11EnglandItalySat 9 Mar 2019NN0
12IrelandFranceSun 10 Mar 2019NN0
13ItalyFranceSat 16 Mar 2019NN0
14WalesIrelandSat 16 Mar 2019NN0
15EnglandScotlandSat 16 Mar 2019NN0