Home4

Cockerel Trophy: Current position after 11 results

Name Win PointsMargin PointsScore estimate TotalDifference Proportion of estimate Variance
Tim Bartlett10967043923149152
Michael Toon10864943921047637
Isabelle Masters10769043925150667
John May10769743925851172
Michael Scott10465043921147738
Stephen Johnson9963443919546526
Peter Carter9868843924950566
Sara Alexander9869943926051374
David Fleming9765443921548041
Mark Quigley9767043923149152
Pauline Reddings9767643923749657
John Preston9768943925050566
Paul Foster9640043939293146
Rod Macauley9564643920747435
James Homan9568543924650263
Rick Hewetson954984395936574
Tilly Masters9470043926151374
Will Hutchins9372043928152889
Elizabeth Masters9268943925050566
Dick White8762343918445718
Richard Paul Cogan8665143921247738
Thomas Scott8667543923649556
Brian Horler8640243937295144
Ian Cumming8562343918445718
David Rowell8554543910640039
Andy Kiff8568543924650263
Stephen Maynard8570143926251475
John Aylmer8573143929253697
Sarah Chalk 85742439303544105
Caroline Thompson 846004391614401
Keith Davison8456443912541425
James Cutler8470643926751879
Lilian Yap835864391474309
Bob Barltrop8368043924149960
Dill Alexander8369143925250768
Catherine Batour8269843925951273
Vicky Puttock7755543911640732
Mike Weaver756014391624412
DAVID G JENKINS755904391514336
Christine White 7562543918645819
Bryan King7564643920747435
Paul Nolan7566843922949051
Paul Thompson7568043924149960
Nic Homan7571543927652485
Maurice Stables7462043918145516
Christopher Barltrop7467543923649556
Ron Gray7445043911330109
Louis Stoten7367543923649556
Sienna Batour7267243923349354
Tristen Batour70759439320557118
Gordon Chichester-Miles6563343919446425
Peter Danby6468043924149960
Martin Wylde6472443928553192
Tony Evans6367343923449455
Rose Masters6369043925150667
Carl Haigney5454343910439841

Results and fixtures

FixtureHomeAwayDateWinnerMargin (H or L)Score
01WalesItalySat 1 Feb 2020HH42
02IrelandScotlandSat 1 Feb 2020HL31
03FranceEnglandSun 2 Feb 2020HL41
04IrelandWalesSat 8 Feb 2020HL38
05ScotlandEnglandSat 8 Feb 2020AL19
06FranceItalySun 9 Feb 2020HL57
07ItalyScotlandSat 22 Feb 2020AH17
08WalesFranceSat 22 Feb 2020AL50
09EnglandIrelandSun 23 Feb 2020HL36
10IrelandItalySat 7 Mar 2020NN0
11EnglandWalesSat 7 Mar 2020HL63
12ScotlandFranceSun 8 Mar 2020HL45
13WalesScotlandSat 14 Mar 2020NN0
14ItalyEnglandSat 14 Mar 2020NN0
15FranceIrelandSat 14 Mar 2020NN0