Cockerel Trophy: Current position after 15 results

Name Win PointsMargin PointsScore estimate TotalDifference Proportion of estimate Variance
Christine White13116216826162161
Tom Barltrop1396506823265032
Dennis Milner12116376824563745
David Fleming121068568236853
Rod Macauley12106066827660676
Adrian Buckman1210870682188870188
Rhys Paterson 121006826820682
Michael Scott12968768256875
Fran Cumming1296606822266022
Nic Homan1297086822670826
Lilian Carter129580682102580102
Peter Woodthorpe129800682118800118
Steve Maynard12867968236793
David Brocklebank1287006821870018
Tim Coulson1276656821766517
Steven Allenby 1275956828759587
Joanne Meredith12667968236793
Dill Alexander1266126827061270
Sara Alexander1265856829758597
Vicky Puttock1265856829758597
Robin Spicer1256256825762557
Rohan Kapoor11106716821167111
John Aylmer1197016821970119
Charles Meredith119551682131551131
Martin and Harvey Welch119549682133549133
Keith Wilson119300682382300382
Peter Carter11869068286908
Sarah Chalk1186626822066220
Mike Toon1186516823165131
Graham Atkinson1186456823764537
Dick Cogan118567682115567115
Angus Scrace118800682118800118
Stephen Johnson11768468226842
Thomas Scott1176106827261072
Richard Twigg1175886829458894
Mike Barltrop117551682131551131
Michael Lackman11667368296739
Vicky Baudot1166996821769917
Bob Barltrop1166426824064240
Alan Garner1167316824973149
Dexter Roberts1165856829758597
Flash Follows1169468258894588
Monty Roberts115510682172510172
Tommy Homan 11506826820682
Ben Reddings1146966821469614
Dai Jenkins114502682180502180
James Homan1096556822765527
Dan Dark109900682218900218
Gordon Chichester-Miles1086956821369513
Ian Cumming1075936828959389
Carl Haigney107497682185497185
Mark Quigley1066696821366913
Henry Woodthorpe1067456826374563
Stuart Roberts1065906829259092
Darren Francey106880682198880198
Steve Evans1056206826262062
Will Hutchins1057506826875068
Caroline Penstone103550682132550132
Chris Barltrop976346824863448
Rafa Morales 976276825562755
James Nall-Cain97850682168850168
John Creighton96800682118800118
Geoff Reed96300682382300382
Steve Yates95880682198880198
David Allamand936016828160181
James Delaney88798682116798116
Pauline Reddings837406825874058
Jaxine737806829878098

Results and fixtures

FixtureHomeAwayDateWinnerMargin (H or L)Score
01WalesScotlandSat 3 Feb 2018HH41
02FranceIrelandSat 3 Feb 2018AL28
03ItalyEnglandSun 4 Feb 2018AH61
04IrelandItalySat 10 Feb 2018HH75
05EnglandWalesSat 10 Feb 2018HL18
06ScotlandFranceSun 11 Feb 2018HL58
07FranceItalyFri 23 Feb 2018HH51
08IrelandWalesFri 23 Feb 2018HL64
09ScotlandEnglandSat 24 Feb 2018HL38
10IrelandScotlandSat 10 Mar 2018HH36
11FranceEnglandSat 10 Mar 2018HL38
12WalesItalySun 11 Mar 2018HH52
13ItalyScotlandSat 17 Mar 2018AL56
14EnglandIrelandSat 17 Mar 2018AL39
15WalesFranceSat 17 Mar 2018HL27