Cockerel Trophy: Current position after 15 results

Name Win PointsMargin PointsScore estimate TotalDifference Proportion of estimate Variance
Paul Thompson1367246764872448
Will Hutchins136450676226450226
Brian Horler134435676241435241
Henry Woodthorpe1276966762069620
Nick Webb1276256765162551
Tom Dark126573676103573103
Dill Alexander12568167656815
Michael Lackman12467267646724
Steve James12468567696859
Nic Homan11967567616751
Chris Brown118777676101777101
Steven Childs118421676255421255
Pauline Reddings11767567616751
Matt Moriarty11667567616751
Christine White1166316764563145
Sara Alexander1166306764663046
Bryan King1166196765761957
Charles Meredith1165936768359383
Damian Peters 116466676210466210
Mark Brayton11568067646804
Mike Weaver1156876761168711
Jason Sullivan1156926761669216
Paul Nolan1156956761969519
Sue Vegro1157216764572145
Keith Davison1156146766261462
Peter Goff115507676169507169
Graham Atkinson1146866761068610
Felicity Aubertin-Scriven1147026762670226
Joanne Meredith1146436763364333
Stephen Johnson1146386763863838
Richard Found1147166764071640
Red Dark1147206764472044
Michael Scott1146236765362353
Tim Coulson114467676209467209
Sarah Chalk114463676213463213
Lilian Yap11368067646804
James Homan1136506762665026
Chris Barltrop1136456763164531
Vicky Puttock1136096766760967
Dick Cogan107504676172504172
Dan Jones1067016762570125
Sammy Cooper1057436766774367
John Aylmer1057526767675276
Andy Kiff105570676106570106
Rob Dennis10468567696859
David Baker1046606761666016
Mike Toon1046516762565125
Peter Woodthorpe1047056762970529
Ian Cumming1046436763364333
Kirk Davis1047206764472044
Rod Macauley1046086766860868
Dennis Milner104498676178498178
Jamie Burrows104444676232444232
Peter Carter10368267666826
Andy Collins103563676113563113
Andrew Reynolds103300676376300376
Mark Quigley9567267646724
Gordon Chichester-Miles957056762970529
Peter Danby95525676151525151
Steve Maynard95402676274402274
Zsolt Szmolka9506766760676
Thomas Scott9467567616751
Bob Barltrop946486762864828
Carl Haigney947176764171741
Tom Templeton936666761066610
Francesca Cumming926476762964729
Shirl Musselle857096763370933
Tim Bartlett846026767460274
Steven Allenby83786676110786110
David Rowell83450676226450226
Matt Dyckhoff816896761368913
David Jenkins75490676186490186
Ben Reddings7367567616751
David Fleming606506762665026

Results and fixtures

FixtureHomeAwayDateWinnerMargin (H or L)Score
01FranceWalesFri 1 Feb 2019AL43
02ScotlandItalySat 2 Feb 2019HL53
03IrelandEnglandSat 2 Feb 2019AL52
04ScotlandIrelandSat 9 Feb 2019AL35
05ItalyWalesSat 9 Feb 2019AL41
06EnglandFranceSun 10 Feb 2019HH52
07FranceScotlandSat 23 Feb 2019HH37
08WalesEnglandSat 23 Feb 2019HL34
09ItalyIrelandSun 24 Feb 2019AL42
10ScotlandWalesSat 9 Mar 2019AL29
11EnglandItalySat 9 Mar 2019HH71
12IrelandFranceSun 10 Mar 2019HL40
13ItalyFranceSat 16 Mar 2019AL39
14WalesIrelandSat 16 Mar 2019HH32
15EnglandScotlandSat 16 Mar 2019AL76