Cockerel Trophy: Current position after 7 results

Name Win PointsMargin PointsScore estimate TotalDifference Proportion of estimate Variance
Dennis Milner7763733230529735
Sarah Chalk7666233233030923
Fran Cumming7666033232830824
Christine White7662133228929042
Lilian Carter7658033224827161
Nic Homan757083323763302
Will Hutchins7575033241835018
Tom Barltrop7565033231830329
Richard Twigg7558833225627458
Mike Barltrop7555133221925775
Steve Maynard7467933234731715
Tim Coulson7466533233331022
Bob Barltrop7464233231030032
Peter Woodthorpe7480033246837341
Dexter Roberts7458533225327359
Vicky Puttock7458533225327359
Dill Alexander7361233228028646
John Aylmer667013323693275
Peter Carter6669033235832210
David Fleming6668533235332012
James Homan6665533232330626
Graham Atkinson6664533231330131
James Delaney6679833246637240
Vicky Baudot656993323673266
Rohan Kapoor6567133233931319
Rod Macauley6560633227428349
Stuart Roberts6559033225827557
Adrian Buckman6587033253840674
Charles Meredith6555133221925775
Martin and Harvey Welch6554933221725676
Dan Dark6590033256842088
Carl Haigney65497332165232100
Keith Wilson6530033232140192
Rhys Paterson 6503323320332
Alan Garner647313323993419
Michael Scott6468733235532111
Stephen Johnson6468433235231913
Henry Woodthorpe6474533241334816
Michael Lackman6467333234131418
Thomas Scott6461033227828547
Steven Allenby 6459533226327854
Flash Follows649433223844288
Ben Reddings636963323643257
Joanne Meredith6367933234731715
Robin Spicer6362533229329240
Steve Evans6362033228828943
Sara Alexander6358533225327359
Caroline Penstone6355033221825775
Monty Roberts6351033217823894
Tommy Homan 6303323320332
Chris Barltrop5563433230229636
Rafa Morales 5562733229529339
James Nall-Cain5585033251839765
Gordon Chichester-Miles546953323633248
Mark Quigley5466933233731220
Angus Scrace5480033246837341
John Creighton5480033246837341
Ian Cumming5459333226127755
Dick Cogan5456733223526567
Darren Francey5488033254841179
Geoff Reed5430033232140192
David Brocklebank537003323683275
Mike Toon5365133231930428
David Allamand5360133226928052
Steve Yates5388033254841179
Dai Jenkins5250233217023498
Pauline Reddings4274033240834513
Jaxine4278033244836432

Results and fixtures

FixtureHomeAwayDateWinnerMargin (H or L)Score
01WalesScotlandSat 3 Feb 2018HH41
02FranceIrelandSat 3 Feb 2018AL28
03ItalyEnglandSun 4 Feb 2018AH61
04IrelandItalySat 10 Feb 2018HH75
05EnglandWalesSat 10 Feb 2018HL18
06ScotlandFranceSun 11 Feb 2018HL58
07FranceItalyFri 23 Feb 2018HH51
08IrelandWalesFri 23 Feb 2018NN0
09ScotlandEnglandSat 24 Feb 2018NN0
10IrelandScotlandSat 10 Mar 2018NN0
11FranceEnglandSat 10 Mar 2018NN0
12WalesItalySun 11 Mar 2018NN0
13ItalyScotlandSat 17 Mar 2018NN0
14EnglandIrelandSat 17 Mar 2018NN0
15WalesFranceSat 17 Mar 2018NN0