Home4

U8 Page. Click images to email

U8 Fixtures and ResultsPhotos
Statistics

Head Coach

Rob Humphrey

07784216256

Admin

Jennifer Carson

07712 213021

Coach

Tom Beagent

07973 565380

Coach

Melvin Blake

07725 896883

Coach

David Brocklebank

07768775293

Coach

Chris Carson

07811 128736

Social secretary

Chloe Cooper

07807 059387

Coach

Andrew Dobson

07730 345790

Coach

Adrian Fernandez

07908 617364

Coach

Ben Francis

07815 306555

Coach

Samuel Gardner

07710 705577

Coach

Rob Greening

07809 698259

Coach

Christopher Hollowood

07867 518741

First Aid

Victoria Honan

07803 556848

Coach

Jack Hugo

07879 251083

Coach

Doug Jones

07880 335094

Coach

Alistair Munro

07775 856614

Coach

Tom Pearman

07813 639051

Coach

Rob Strang

07920 191216

Coach

Chris Taylor

07976 255678

First Aid

Charlotte Tierney

07799 783836

Coach

Paul White

07960 907990

Fixtures
Links Date Time Team Fixture Opposition H / A Result Report Photos
Sun 1 Sep 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Training Registration H
Sun 8 Sep 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 15 Sep 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 22 Sep 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 29 Sep 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 6 Oct 2019 TBC 09:30 U8 Mini Bedford Festival A
Sun 6 Oct 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Hemel (Camelot) H
Sun 13 Oct 2019 TBC 09:30 U8 Mini OA Festival (1 Squad) A
Sun 13 Oct 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Fullerians A
Sun 20 Oct 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Ampthill (U7, 9 11 Harp, U8/10/12 A-Hill) A
Sun 27 Oct 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training (Half term) H
Sun 3 Nov 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Tring A
Sun 10 Nov 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training - Remembrance Sunday H
Sun 17 Nov 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 24 Nov 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Olney A
Sun 1 Dec 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Old Northamptonians (7/9/11 ON, 8/10/12 Harp) H
Sun 8 Dec 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 15 Dec 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Letchworth / Chess - Triangular H
Sun 22 Dec 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Christmas (Training/Fun sessions only) H
Sun 29 Dec 2019 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Christmas (Training/Fun sessions only) H
Sun 5 Jan 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 12 Jan 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Bedford - (7/9/11 Bedford, 8/10/12 Harp) H
Sun 19 Jan 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Bishop Stortford (7/9/11 Harp, 8/10/12 B Stort) A
Sun 26 Jan 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 2 Feb 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini OAs (7/9/11 OAs, 8/10/12 Harp) H
Sun 9 Feb 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 16 Feb 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training (Half Term) H
Sun 23 Feb 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Beaconsfield - (7/9/11 Harp, 8/10/12 Bec) A
Sun 1 Mar 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 1 Mar 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Beaconsfield Festival - TBC A
Sun 8 Mar 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Hertford (7/9/11 Hertford, 8/10/12 Harp) H
Sun 15 Mar 2020 TBC 09:30 U8 Mini Herts Grand Slam (U7-9 Harp, U10-12 OAs) (Hertford, BSRFC , OAs, Tring) H
Sun 22 Mar 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 29 Mar 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 5 Apr 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Datchworth H
Sun 12 Apr 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Easter Weekend H
Sun 19 Apr 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Training H
Sun 26 Apr 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini County Festival at Barnet and presentations A
Sun 3 May 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini TBC H
Fri 8 May 2020 TBC 10:00 U8 Mini Minis Tour 2020 Ashford Kent (Fri - Sun) A